PRIVACY POLICY

Wanq Pty (“WANQ” "WANQWEAR"  "WANQ CLOTHING" “we” “our”) website; www.wanqclothing.com.au, www.wanqwear.com, respects your (you, client, customer, vendor) privacy and we are committed to protecting your personal information and data.

All information provided is kept confidential. WANQ PTY LTD is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. Information obtained from you will not be divulged to any other party, except for the purposes of delivering your order. 

The term "Personal Information" in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained. This document outlines our policies when dealing with the information you provide us. We do not store credit card information and we will never share your personal information beyond the points outlined in this agreement, without your permission.

Information we collect
There are many aspects of our website www.wanqclothing.com.au that can be viewed without providing personal information, though if you choose not to provide certain information, when required you might not be able to take advantage of all the features on our site. All fields marked with red asterisk (*) are compulsory and required to complete your order or quote. We collect and store any information you enter on our web site or give us in any other way. This could include your Name, Company Name, Phone Number, Financials, Email Address, and Web Address, unique username and password.

Your information must be accurate and current at the time of ordering. We use the information for such purposes as responding to your requests, product development, and customer service, this will help us improve our site, and the experience we can deliver.

Cookies
Cookies allow you to take full advantage of some of our features, and we thus recommend that you leave them turned on. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer's hard drive through your web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser and to provide features such as storage of items in your shopping cart and logging in or out of the website.

The "help" portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether.

Sharing of Information
We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take this seriously. Under no circumstances will your personal information be used for any other purpose than intended.We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping.

Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service, OSD takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. We do not share or sell your personal information to third parties or agencies, unless information is obliged by court order or other request from a law enforcement authority.

Security of Information
We perform regular risk assessments and vulnerability scans to reduce the likelihood of risks and threats. All the data and information collected is stored securely and privately, to ensure maximum protection. This prevents unauthorised access, misuse, disclosure, alteration or destruction of that information.

Website Analytics
Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google

Social Media Networking
WANQ Pty Ltd also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and others. If you choose to "like" or “share” information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally idntifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Out Solutions ‘n’ Designs, www.wanqclothing.com.au reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify our customers via email when changes in policies occur.

Requests and Complaints
If you would like to update any personal Information please email us below. To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we will need evidence of your identity before we can grant you access to information about you or change it.

If you are concerned or would like to make a complaint about our handling of your Personal Information please contact us. You have a right to access your personal information that we hold, subject to exceptions allowed by law.

Contacting us
www.wanqclothing.com.au welcomes your or feedback and comments. If you have any questions regarding this statement, please send an e-mail to: wanq@wanqwear.com

We aim to respond to your email within 24 hours, if it takes a little longer to resolve, we will provide you with a date by which we expect to respond.